2024-02-26 Swimming Lessons Continue – Year 4 (Week 5) Swimming Lessons Continue – Year 4 (Week 5) February 26 Swimming Lessons Continue – Year 4 (Week 5)
7:15 am - 8:30 am Year 10-12 Secondary School Dance Auditions February 28 @ 7:15 am - 8:30 am Year 10-12 Secondary School Dance Auditions
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 8 Mountain Bike Excursion February 28 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 8 Mountain Bike Excursion
2024-02-29 Year 11/12 – Rachelle Dusting (Art Incursion all day) Year 11/12 – Rachelle Dusting (Art Incursion all day) February 29 Year 11/12 – Rachelle Dusting (Art Incursion all day)
10:50 am - 3:00 pm ACC Swimming Training Session February 29 @ 10:50 am - 3:00 pm ACC Swimming Training Session
2024-03-01 Swimming Lessons Conclude Today – Year 4 Swimming Lessons Conclude Today – Year 4 March 1 Swimming Lessons Conclude Today – Year 4
7:15 am - 8:30 am Year 5 & 6 – Junior School Dance Auditions March 1 @ 7:15 am - 8:30 am Year 5 & 6 – Junior School Dance Auditions
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 8 Mountain Bike Excursion March 1 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 8 Mountain Bike Excursion
8:50 am - 9:30 am Junior School Assembly (Year 2 Hosting) March 5 @ 8:50 am - 9:30 am Junior School Assembly (Year 2 Hosting)
9:00 am - 2:50 pm Inter-House Swimming Carnival Yr 4-6 March 6 @ 9:00 am - 2:50 pm Inter-House Swimming Carnival Yr 4-6
9:30 am - 2:30 pm North Metro TAFE Career Taster March 8 @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm North Metro TAFE Career Taster
8:50 am - 11:40 am Year 11 Kindness Challenge Day March 12 @ 8:50 am - 11:40 am Year 11 Kindness Challenge Day
9:00 am - 9:30 am ACC Swimming Team Briefing Yr 7-12 March 12 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am ACC Swimming Team Briefing Yr 7-12
2024-03-14 Year 6 Kindness Challenge Day Year 6 Kindness Challenge Day March 14 Year 6 Kindness Challenge Day
8:30 am - 3:00 pm ACC ‘G’ Division Swimming Carnival March 14 @ 8:30 am - 3:00 pm ACC ‘G’ Division Swimming Carnival
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Reconciliation Enrolment Mass March 16 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Reconciliation Enrolment Mass
9:30 am - 10:30 am Reconciliation Enrolment Mass March 17 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Reconciliation Enrolment Mass
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm Reconciliation Enrolment Mass March 17 @ 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm Reconciliation Enrolment Mass
2024-03-18 Year 10 – Menigococcal ACWY Vaccine Year 10 – Menigococcal ACWY Vaccine March 18 Year 10 – Menigococcal ACWY Vaccine
9:00 am - 10:30 am Year 6 Student Leaders Kindess Challenge Incursion March 18 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am Year 6 Student Leaders Kindess Challenge Incursion
2024-03-19 GRIP Leadership Conference Yr 12 GRIP Leadership Conference Yr 12 March 19 GRIP Leadership Conference Yr 12
2024-03-19 Year 8 & 10 Vaping Presentation – Clearing the Air Year 8 & 10 Vaping Presentation – Clearing the Air March 19 Year 8 & 10 Vaping Presentation – Clearing the Air
4:00 am - 5:00 am Parent Confirmation Workshops March 21 @ 4:00 am - 5:00 am Parent Confirmation Workshops
6:00 am - 7:00 am Parent Confirmation Workshops March 21 @ 6:00 am - 7:00 am Parent Confirmation Workshops
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Inter-House Cross Country Carnival (Yr 7-12) March 26 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Inter-House Cross Country Carnival (Yr 7-12)
2024-03-27 RAC B Street Smart Excursion (Year Level 10) RAC B Street Smart Excursion (Year Level 10) March 27 RAC B Street Smart Excursion (Year Level 10)
2024-03-27 Year 5 Kindess Challenge Day Year 5 Kindess Challenge Day March 27 Year 5 Kindess Challenge Day
8:30 am - 3:00 pm Year 8 Outdoor Ed – Orienteering Excursion March 27 @ 8:30 am - 3:00 pm Year 8 Outdoor Ed – Orienteering Excursion
2024-03-28 Stations of the Cross – Tuesday Times (Period 1) Stations of the Cross – Tuesday Times (Period 1) March 28 Stations of the Cross – Tuesday Times (Period 1)
2024-03-28 ACER – Middle School Scholarship Test Registration Closes (Year 7 2025) ACER – Middle School Scholarship Test Registration Closes (Year 7 2025) March 28 ACER – Middle School Scholarship Test Registration Closes (Year 7 2025)
2024-03-29 Good Friday – Public Holiday Good Friday – Public Holiday March 29 Good Friday – Public Holiday